skip navigation

2018-19 Tier 4 Information


U8 Mite 2018-2019 Teams

Mite Blue - Coach Brad Mates

Eli Aldrich

James Brisson

Samson Brooks

Phaedra Dibiase

Lucas Foss

Zachary Foss

Hunter Landry

Tyler Mates

Jace Quagliaroli

Julia Quagliaroli

 

Mite Gold - Coach James Pelletier

Benjamin Caron

Matthew Cote Jr

Avianna D'Auteuil

Kylie Dulac

Kolton Gagne

Dallas Harris

Dexter Hallowell

Madelyn Pelletier

Ryne Robitaille

 

 

Mite Green - Coach Rob Blais 

Cameron Blais

Rylee Bourque

Lucas Buiuiskas

Noah Cox

Cameron Davis

Dominic Dumais

Owen Gosselin

Gabe Hebert

Lucille Labelle

Bronson Letourneau

 

Mite Maroon - Coach Jim Trytek

Camryn Couturier

Myah Grace Cyr

Paige Fecteau

Daniel Howe

Colton Poulin

Jaret Powers

Drew Trytek

Lydia Trytek

William Wlodarczyk

Mite Orange - Coach Dylan Nadeau

Maxwell Belanger

Liam Campbell

Samuel Dunton

Grady Ferguson

Calel Harrington

Keegan Hudson

Leksi Langevin

Khloe Nadeau

Dwain Sykes

 

Mite Red - Coach John Bosse

Keller Boyce

Freeman Campbell

Finley Cavers

Blake Ellis

Jack Gregoire

Easton Hamel

Trenton Hammond

Thomas Paquette

Romeo St. Pierre

Conor Wilding

 


U10 Squirt Tier 4 2018-2019 Teams

Squirt Gray

Levi Beauboeuf

Jacoby Boyce

Colton Burnham

Hunter Campbell

Nolan Cavers

Madison Doucette

Spencer Franks

Chloe Grover

Piper Jennings

Gavin Pelletier

Hayden Russell

Alek St. Laurent

Lila Theriault

Landon Treworgy

Ezra Tsapis

Angelina Valiente

Head Coach - James Pelletier

Asst Coach - Tom Theriault

Asst Coach - Peter Beauboeuf

 

 

Squirt Black

Carter Austin

Matthew Brisson

Fiona Connolly

Aiva Dorman

Cynthia Flaherty

Luke Gendron

William Gladu

Brock Hamel

Kaydence Jolin

Adalyn Martin

Aidan Neiley

Jaxson Plourde

Ben Poulin

Tyler Randall

Brodyn Rodrigue

Alexander Varle

Head Coach - Adam Dorman

Asst Coach - Bill Gladu


U12 Peewee Tier 4 2018-2019 Teams

Peewee White

Aiden Belanger

Sophia Bourgoin

Miquel Cyr

Nico Ferraro Vallieres

Charlie Gilbert

Colton Gilbert

Kade Knight

Ella Labelle

Peter Lacombe

Logan McLean

Mikah Powers

Griffin Spurr

Matt Webber

Head Coach Jamie Bourgoin

Asst. Coach Jacob Gilbert

Peewee Black

Leon Brillant

Aron Deletesky

Sam Dumont

Peter Hayes

Sam Howe

Fiona Landry

Trevor Marquis

James Paquette

Aidan Robitaille

Josiah Simpson

Mishka Stowe

Leah Watson

Head Coach Jason Landry

Asst Coach John Firczak


U14 Bantam 2018-2019 Team

Deagan Bisson

Noah Brisson

Logan Campbell

Audrey Day

Allison Domegan

William Dyer

Jameson Fowler

Conner Ingerson

Jaxson Kimball

Colby Levasseur

Jaden Maynard

Isaiah Simpson

Head Coach - Tyler Babb

Asst. Coach - Ryan Ingerson

The Maine Gladiators are proud to follow USA Hockey's ADM model to carry out best practices for developing players.

Tier 4 October schedule is posted - find it here


Click Image to Learn More About our League


Tier 4 Costs

Level of Play Full Cost (Due by 9/1) Early Bird Discount (if Paid by 7/31 ) Birth Year
Learn to Play Free any beginners
Mini Mites $425 $375
Mites (U8) $650 $600 2010 and under
Squirts (U10) $875 $825 2008 & 2009
Peewee (U12) $875 $825 2006 & 2007
Bantam (U14) $875 $825 2004 & 2005
Midgets $500 $450 2000 and under

Age Classifications

To determine which division to register for, learn more about USA Hockey's Age Classifications.


State Tournament Information

See the MEAHA website for dates and locations of state tournaments.


Questions? - Jodi Wolverton

Admin