skip navigation

2017-18 Tier 2/3 Coaches,Teams & Information

Coaches

2017-18 Head Coaches
 
Girls U19 Tier II - TBD
Girls U16 Tier II-  Mike Dumond
Girls U14 Tier II - Keith Pomerleau
Girls U12 Tier II - Earl St. Hilaire
Midget U18 Tier II - Matt Berube
Midget U16 Tier II -  Steve Ouellette
Bantam Tier II - Matt Poulin
Bantam Tier III A Team - Jason Rouleau
Bantam Tier III B Team - Bob Gladu
Peewee Tier II -  Marc Frenette
Peewee Tier III A Team - Mike Hefty
Peewee Tier III B Team - Tom Theriault
Squirt Tier II - Mike Routhier
Squirt Tier III - Greg Dumais
 

State Tournament Information

See the MEAHA website for dates and locations of state / regional / national tournaments.


2017-18 Assessment Costs

Division Full cost (Due by 9/1) Early Pay Cost Birth Year
Squirts $1500.00 $1400.00 (by 7/31) 2007 & 2008
Peewees $1500.00 $1400.00 (by 7/31) 2005 & 2006
Bantams $1500.00 $1400.00 (by 7/31) 2003 & 2004
Midgets U18 Tier II $800.00 $750.00 (by 7/1) 1999 & below
Midgets U16 Tier II $800.00 $750.00 (by 7/1) 2001 & below
Midgets Tier III $625.00 $575.00 (by 7/1)
Girls U16/U19 $775.00 $725.00 (by 7/1) 2003 & above
Girls U12/U14 $1325.00 $1225.00 (by 7/31) 2003 & below

2017-18 Tier II Teams

Squirt Tier II

1)  Hunter Chadbourne

2)  Andrew Clements

3)  Riley Daigle

4)  Colten Daniels

5)  Brody Emond

6)  Axel Favreau

7)  Ben Junkins

8)  Aizyk Laliberte

9)  Matthew Levasseur

10)  Ryan Mileikis

11)  Cameron Morin

12)  Jacoby Oliveria

13)  Will Routhier (G)

14)  Chase Ullrich

15)  Ace Watson 

Peewee Tier II

1)  Tanner Anctil

2)  Ethan Brochu

3)  Campbell Cassidy

4)  Will Coons

4)  Cody Dionne

5)  Miles Frenette

6)  Brody Keefe

7)  Gavin Levesque

8)  Tate Morse

10)  Bryce Poulin

11)  Nick Pelletier

12)  Luke Pomerleau

13)  Xander St. Pierre

14)  Cole Ullrich

15)  Connor Wolverton

16)  Ben Cloutier (G)

Bantam Tier II

1)  Mason Beaudoin

2)  Gavin Begonia

3)  Michael Belleau

4)  Brock Bergeron

5)  Damon Bossie

6)  Matthew Fletcher

7)  Joey Gendron

8)  Emmett Grover (G) 

9)  Evan Knowlton

10)  Thomas Labbe

11)  Jack Madden

12)  Leandro Naous

13)  Raider Nutley

14)  Logan Tripp

15)  Derek Wolverton

 


U12 Girls Tier II

1)  Gianna Castagna

2)  Avery Cologna

3)  Quintessa Dibiase

4)  Lauren Hanlon

5)  Isabelle Hinkley

6)  Courtney Lachance

7)  Elizabeth Madden

8)  Alexis McCormick

9)  Kimberly McLaughlin

10)  Caitlin Michaelis

11)  Sadie Morgan Mercier

12)  Kylee Spugnardi

13)  Lilly Beauchesne

14)  Toree St. Hilaire

15)  Gabrielle Allen

 

U14 Girls Tier II

1)  Caroline Audette

2)  Sophia Castogna

3)  Charlotte Cloutier

4)  Lilly Gish

5)  Julia Gregory

6)  Sophia Hartley

8)  Kristen Lachance

9)  Leah Landry

10) Rebecca Lussier

11)  Eve Martineau

12)  Paige Pomerleau

13)  Emma Roy

14)  Isabella Webster

15)  Madison Pelletier

16)  Lauren Powers (G)

U16 Girls Tier II

1)  Jillian Bergeron

2)  Lillian Bergeron

3)  Paige Bourgoin

4)  Taryn Cloutier

5)  Madison Conley

6)  Grace Dumond

7)  Isabelle Frenette

8)  Alexandra Hammerton

9)  Julia Hinkley

10) Gemma Landry

11)  Veda Leclerc

12)  Katie Lemieux

13)  Sophia Newberg

14)  Giselle Ouellette

15)  Sara Robert

16)  Caroline Tracey

17)  Emma Theriault

18)  Camree St. Hilaire (G)  

U16 Midgets Tier II

1)  Logan Alexander

2)  Noah Austin

3)  Willie Blanchette

4)  Benjamin Cassidy

5)  Dom Chasse

6)  Michael Cilley

7)  Owen Cox

8)  Devon D'Auteuil (G)

9)  Jacob Doring

10)  Samuel Laroche

11)  Derek Metivier

12)  Kyle Ogden

13)  Jacques Ouellette

14)  Samuel Payne

15)  Zackary Pelletier

16)  Ryan Pomerleau

17)  Alexander Roy (G)

18)  Drew St. Hilaire

19)  Benjamin St. Laurent

20)  Austin Taylor

U18 Midgets Tier II

1)  Samuel Alexander

2)  Nicholas Burtis

3)  Shawn Chabot II

4)  Julian Clements

5)  Benjamin Feldman

6)  Travis Morin

7)  Joseph Pichette

8)  Parker Springer

9)  Alex Landry

10)  Gunnar Hann

11)  Nolan Depres

12)  Alec Howes

13)  Cam Dionne

2017-18 Tier III Teams

Squirt Tier III

1)  Breccan Albert

2)  Connor Boulay

3)  Colton Dionne

4)  Connor Dufour

5)  Ben Dumais

6)  Rowan Hinkley

7)  Breck Langevin

8)  Cole Levesque

9)  Spencer Morgan

10)  Deagan Nadeau

11)  Ronan Newell

12)  Joseph Adams

13)  Owen Stetson

14)  Gunner Truman

15)  Jacoby Turcotte

16)  Cameron Landry (G)  

Peewee Tier III A Team

1)  Caleb Albert

2)  Michael Caron

3)  Ridge Dionne

4)  Gibson Dozois

5)  Peyton Dyer

6)  Charles Foster

7)  Luke Gladu

8)  Brooks Hefty

9)  Garrett Kendall

10) Talen Langevin

11)  Joe Martel

12)  Nate Metivier

13)  Timothee Ouellette

14)  Ethan Pelletier

15)  Joey Samson

16)  Austin Sellinger (G)   

Peewee Tier III B Team

1)  Tanner Berry-Hart

2)  Ethan Blue

3)  Dylan Blue

4)  Cam Dufour (G)

5)  Tucker Kenney

6)  Kellen Labelle

7)  Jayden Lynn

8)  Parker Pelletier

9)  Zach Pelletier

10)  Michael Phillips

11)  AJ Salvadori

12)  Mason Shanaman

13)  Drew Smith

14)  Andrew Theriault

15)  Max Thibault

16)  Brayden Warde

Bantam Tier III A Team

1)  Will Cassidy

2)  Wesley Clements

3)  Gage Ducharme (G)

4)  Aidan Gonzalez

5)  Jack Keefe

6)  Colin Merritt

7)  Jacob Metivier

8)  Keegan McLaughlin (G)

9)  Keegan Moon

10)  Wyatt Morse

11)  Noah Pratt

12)  Lucas Pushard

13)  Cole Savard

14)  Cooper St. Hilaire

15)  Daxton St. Hilaire

16)  Ryan Thibault

17)  AJ Wolverton

Bantam Tier III B Team

1)  Trey Coulombe

2)  Connor Crafts

3)  Gavin Cronkhite

4)  Bryce Doucette

5)  Ben Forbush

6)  Gavin Foss

7)  Robert Gladu II

8)  Nicholas Levesque

9)  Vincent Lupardo (G)

10)  Camden Saltis

11)  Reece Shanaman

12)  Blake Springer

13)   Connor Stanley

14)  Thomas Suckow

15)  Adrien Theriault

16)  Kaden Trenoweth


2017-18 Commitment Forms